About Us - Staff List

Principal:  Will Davis                                                                             

Deputies:  Sharon McCawley, Wendy Gore         

Manager Corporate Services:  Karen Lombardo                                                                   

School Officer:  Tasha White, Tammy Mertens                                

Library Officer:  Jodie Nolan                                                                 

Kindy: Kendel Del Fuoco, Nicole Pozzari                                                  

Pre Primary 1:  Emelene Burton, Grace Manins                             

Pre Primary 2:  Lucy Johnston, Kate Mott                                 

Year 1, Room 1:  Maria Baguley                                                

Year 1, Room 2:  Suzanne Faull

Year 2, Room 3:  Nicole Fairhurst

Year 3, Room 4:  Alison Sheedy                                                               

Year 3, Room 5:  Christine Taylor                                                   

Year 2, Room 6:  Deirdre Patterson                                                              

Year 4, Room 8:  Nicole Maddison                                                                                                                

Year 4/5, Room 10:  Mary Connor                                                       

Year 5/6, Room 11:  Bradley Young                                                  

Year 6, Room 12:  Anita Piacentini                                                                                                                                                                                    

The Arts/ Health: Andrea Gadd

Phys Ed/ Health Teacher:  Maurice Palmer         

Education Support Coordinator:     Stacey Mansfield                                                                      

Education Assistants:  Colleen Honicke, Julie Eardley, Naomi Davey, Rae Hills, Carol Murray, Amy Bailey

Education Assistant Special Needs:  Fran Minchin, Tania Robinson, Maria Rosales, Monique van den Bergh, Louise Medling, Nikki Brough, Sherri Brown, Raelene Putland, Jasmine Martin, Donna Hector, Mel Marr, Lisa Gravett, Judith Callaway, Jodie Calhoun

AIEO:  Suzette Baumgarten, Aston Condon

Gardener: Greg Lanauze

School Nurse:  Belinda Dyson

School Psychologist:   Verity Gray

School Chaplain: Chloe Zietsman

Staff Photos 2016